Skip to main content

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY “YOUR DATA IS SAFE”

Information in compliance with personal data protection regulations

European and Spanish data protection regulations are designed to safeguard your personal information that are mandatory for our company. It is therefore very important to us that you fully understand what we are going to do with the personal data we request from you. We will be transparent and put you in control of your data in plain language and clear choices so you can decide what we do with your personal information. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions after reading this information.

Thank you for your cooperation.

About us
  • Our name: Auto Comercial Monedero, S.A.U
  • Our Tax ID (TIN): A16010118
  • Our core activity: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accesories
  • Our address: Carretera Madrid, 58, CP 16200, Motilla del Palancar (Cuenca)
  • Our telephone number: 969331225
  • Our e-mail: calidad@acmonedero.com
  • Our website: acmonedero.com
  • For your confidence and security, please note that we are registered in the following Companies Registry / Public Registry
How are we going to use your data?

In general, your personal data will be used to interact with you and to provide our services.

They may also be used for other activities, such as sending you advertising or promoting our activities.

Why do we need to use your data?

We need your personal data to be able to interact with you and provide our services. In this regard, we will put a series of boxes at your disposal so that you can decide about the use of your personal information in a clear and simple way.

Who will know the information we ask you for?

In general, only our entity’s duly authorised personnel may gain access to the information we request.

Similarly, entities requiring access to your personal information for us to provide you with our services may also gain access to your personal information. For example, our bank will know your data if the payment of our services is made by credit card or bank transfer.

Public or private entities to which we have a legal obligation to provide your personal data will also be aware of your information. As an example, the Tax Law makes it compulsory to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations exceeding a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the cases mentioned above, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will ask for your prior permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

How will we protect your data?

We will protect your data with effective security measures according to the risks associated with the use of your information.

To this end, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and, annual checks and audits are done to verify that your personal data are secure at all times.

Will we send your data to other countries?

There are countries in the world that are safe for your data and others that are not so safe. For example, the European Union is a secure environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not secure in terms of data protection.

In the event that, in order to provide you with the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as secure as Spain, we will always request your prior permission and we will implement effective security measures to reduce the risks of sending your personal information to another country.

How long will we keep your data?

We will retain your data for the duration of our relationship and for as long as we are required to do so by law. At the end of the applicable legal periods, we will dispose of them in a secure and environmentally friendly manner.

What are your data protection rights?

You can contact us at any time to find out what information we hold about you, rectify any incorrect data and delete it after the end of our relationship whenever legally possible.

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is referred to as “portability” and may be useful in certain situations.

To request any of these rights, you must send a written request to our address, together with a photocopy of your ID card so that we can identify you.

We have specific forms available at our offices to request these rights and we can assist you in filling them out.

You can find out more about your data protection rights on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind in the future?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

For example, if you were once interested in receiving advertising for our products or services, but no longer wish to receive any further advertising, you can let us know by filling in the objection form available at our offices.

If you feel that your rights have been infringed, where can you lodge a complaint?

Should you feel that our company has infringed your rights, you may lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, by any of the following means:

  • Website: www.agpd.es
  • Postal address: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, C/ Jorge Juan, 6 28001 Madrid
  • By telephone: 901 100 099 – 91 266 35 17

Lodging a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost whatsoever, and there is no need for the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor.

Will we profile you?

Our policy is not to profile service users.

However, we may need to profile information about you for service delivery, marketing or other purposes. An example might be the use of your purchase or service history so that we can offer you products or services tailored to your tastes or needs.

In such a case, we will implement effective security measures to protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons seeking to use it for their own benefit.

Will we use your data for other purposes?

Our policy is not to use your data for purposes other than the ones explained to you. If, however, we need to use your data for other activities, we will always ask your permission beforehand through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.


Discover all the news Monedero has for you!

Keep up to date with the latest news and developments in the sector with our blog.

10/05/2024

MONEDERO IS AN OFFICIAL BOSCH DISTRIBUTOR.

Auto Comercial Monedero, Official Bosch Distributor since 2021. All Bosch spare parts at your disposal. Auto Comercial Monedero has been an Official Bosch Distributor since 2021. We put at your disposal a wide range of spare parts for industrial v...
29/04/2024

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR OF MERITOR

Auto Comercial Monedero, Official Distributor of Meritor since 2010 All Meritor spare parts at your disposal. Auto Comercial Monedero has been an Official Meritor Distributor since 2010. We offer you differentials, exploded views, and other compon...
05/04/2024

5 FUNDAMENTAL PILLARS OF ENGINE MAINTENANCE

KEEP YOUR ENGINE ROARING! THE 5 FUNDAMENTAL PILLARS OF ENGINE MAINTENANCE THAT EVERY DRIVER SHOULD KNOW ABOUT In the exciting world of automotive, every detail matters. And if there's one thing that deserves your undivided attention, it's taking c...
22/03/2024

GROUPAUTO IS COMMITTED TO THE BRAND MONEDERO

GROUPAUTO UNION IBERICA INTEGRATES MONEDERO AMONG ITS STRATEGIC SUPPLIERS. We are pleased to inform that MONEDERO has recently joined the Groupauto Union Ibérica (GAIUB) spare parts proposition for the repair of commercial vehicle engines. This ex...
WE DISTRIBUTE THE VERY BEST BRANDS

We have everything you need
to get you there.

© 2020 AC Monedero