PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY “YOUR DATA IS SAFE”

Information in compliance with personal data protection regulations

European and Spanish data protection regulations are designed to safeguard your personal information that are mandatory for our company. It is therefore very important to us that you fully understand what we are going to do with the personal data we request from you. We will be transparent and put you in control of your data in plain language and clear choices so you can decide what we do with your personal information. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions after reading this information.

Thank you for your cooperation.

About us
  • Our name: Auto Comercial Monedero, S.A.U
  • Our Tax ID (TIN): A16010118
  • Our core activity: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accesories
  • Our address: Carretera Madrid, 58, CP 16200, Motilla del Palancar (Cuenca)
  • Our telephone number: 969331225
  • Our e-mail: calidad@acmonedero.com
  • Our website: acmonedero.com
  • For your confidence and security, please note that we are registered in the following Companies Registry / Public Registry
How are we going to use your data?

In general, your personal data will be used to interact with you and to provide our services.

They may also be used for other activities, such as sending you advertising or promoting our activities.

Why do we need to use your data?

We need your personal data to be able to interact with you and provide our services. In this regard, we will put a series of boxes at your disposal so that you can decide about the use of your personal information in a clear and simple way.

Who will know the information we ask you for?

In general, only our entity’s duly authorised personnel may gain access to the information we request.

Similarly, entities requiring access to your personal information for us to provide you with our services may also gain access to your personal information. For example, our bank will know your data if the payment of our services is made by credit card or bank transfer.

Public or private entities to which we have a legal obligation to provide your personal data will also be aware of your information. As an example, the Tax Law makes it compulsory to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations exceeding a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the cases mentioned above, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will ask for your prior permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

How will we protect your data?

We will protect your data with effective security measures according to the risks associated with the use of your information.

To this end, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and, annual checks and audits are done to verify that your personal data are secure at all times.

Will we send your data to other countries?

There are countries in the world that are safe for your data and others that are not so safe. For example, the European Union is a secure environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not secure in terms of data protection.

In the event that, in order to provide you with the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as secure as Spain, we will always request your prior permission and we will implement effective security measures to reduce the risks of sending your personal information to another country.

How long will we keep your data?

We will retain your data for the duration of our relationship and for as long as we are required to do so by law. At the end of the applicable legal periods, we will dispose of them in a secure and environmentally friendly manner.

What are your data protection rights?

You can contact us at any time to find out what information we hold about you, rectify any incorrect data and delete it after the end of our relationship whenever legally possible.

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is referred to as “portability” and may be useful in certain situations.

To request any of these rights, you must send a written request to our address, together with a photocopy of your ID card so that we can identify you.

We have specific forms available at our offices to request these rights and we can assist you in filling them out.

You can find out more about your data protection rights on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind in the future?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

For example, if you were once interested in receiving advertising for our products or services, but no longer wish to receive any further advertising, you can let us know by filling in the objection form available at our offices.

If you feel that your rights have been infringed, where can you lodge a complaint?

Should you feel that our company has infringed your rights, you may lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, by any of the following means:

  • Website: www.agpd.es
  • Postal address: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, C/ Jorge Juan, 6 28001 Madrid
  • By telephone: 901 100 099 – 91 266 35 17

Lodging a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost whatsoever, and there is no need for the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor.

Will we profile you?

Our policy is not to profile service users.

However, we may need to profile information about you for service delivery, marketing or other purposes. An example might be the use of your purchase or service history so that we can offer you products or services tailored to your tastes or needs.

In such a case, we will implement effective security measures to protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons seeking to use it for their own benefit.

Will we use your data for other purposes?

Our policy is not to use your data for purposes other than the ones explained to you. If, however, we need to use your data for other activities, we will always ask your permission beforehand through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.


Discover all the news Monedero has for you!

Keep up to date with the latest news and developments in the sector with our blog.

Gearbox types
01/02/2023

Do you know the types of gearboxes?

Become an expert and master the characteristics, differences, advantages and disadvantages of the gearbox. If you are an automechanics enthusiast, you have surely been interested in gearboxes at some point. You may wonder... Which one is better? W...
30/01/2023

Vocational Training students visit Monedero!

The aim of the visit is to establish a relationship between the students and the company in order to bring the students closer to the world of work. During last week the students of Vocational Training of IES Jorge Manrique visited the facilities ...
19/12/2022

Monedero, official distributor of Eaton

We have become distributors of the Eaton brand and, in this way, we offer you a wide range of spare parts for gearbox, differential and engine. Since December 1st, Monedero has taken over the official distribution of Eaton components and... at Aut...
05/12/2022

New b2b web platform

Monedero presents its new b2b web platform with more than 1 million references, complete traceability and personalised technical assistance in real time. Our new b2b web platform is designed to be more accessible, effective and faster in order to ...
24/11/2022

Black Month arrives at Monedero

Enjoy an exclusive 3% discount on your online orders through our B2B platform... more than 1 million references available! Our new website, which integrates a B2B platform, already has hundreds of registered users in just one month since its inaug...
Monedero es distribuidor oficial de Victor Reinz y Glaser
16/11/2022

Monedero, official distributor of Reinz and Glaser

In our new Web & B2B platform you have access to the complete catalogue... Enter, register and discover everything we can offer you! Both brands belong to the Dana Group, a world leader in the supply of highly engineered technologies, sealing ...
02/11/2022

NEW CORPORATE VIDEO

At Monedero we work every day pursuing a dream: to achieve the highest quality standards, in record time. In our new corporate video you will be able to see how is the day to day of Auto Comercial Monedero. How we carry out the necessary processes...
06/10/2022

NEW CYLINDER HEAD FOR V.I.L AND TOURISM

New cylinder heads for light industrial vehicles and passenger cars Auto Comercial Monedero, specialists in the development, manufacture and distribution of spare parts for all types of industrial vehicles and buses, makes the great leap into the ...
06/10/2022

FRANKFURT NEVER DISAPPOINTS

Automechanika Frankfurt, always up to the task Auto Comercial Monedero attended Automechanika Frankfurt from September 13 to 17 as an exhibitor for another year. The company did not want to miss one of the most representative fairs worldwide in th...
06/10/2022

ISX, THE MOST EXPECTED CYLINDER HEAD

Monedero Releases Most Anticipated Cylinder Head: Cummins ISX Application The company presents its new development: the new Cummins ISX / QSX15 application cylinder head, which has turned out to be the most anticipated launch by the brand's custom...
WE DISTRIBUTE THE VERY BEST BRANDS

We have everything you need
to get you there.

© 2020 AC Monedero